"Hall of Fame"

We are in the process of compiling all of the wrestlers who belong in the Hall of Fame.  Keep checking back for more past campers!

 

Alaska

Tyler
Adams

Alaska Class 4A 145
State Champ

14-Day Oregon Intensive Wrestling Camper

John
Pounds

Alaska Class 4A 126
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota & 14-Day Pennsylvania Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Rilen
Skieens

Alaska Class 4A 152
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota & 14-Day Pennsylvania Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Kaden Spurgeon

Alaska Class 3A 152
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arizona

Blake-Schweigert

Blake
Schweigert

Arizona Division 3 113lb State Champ

10-Day Iowa Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Georgia

Jordan-Watkins Ryan-Moseley

Jordan
Watkins

Georgia Class 3A 195
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Ryan
Mosley

Georgia Class 5A 138
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive
Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iowa

Matt-Wempen

Matt
Wempen

Iowa Class 3A 106
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Illinois

Nelson-Baker

Nelson
Baker

Illinois Class 1A 113
State Champ

10-Day Iowa Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maine

Caleb-Hall Zach-Stevens

Caleb
Hall

Maine Class C 132
State Champ

14-Day Iowa Intensive Wrestling Camper

Zach
Stevens

Maine Class C 120
State Champ

14-Day Pennsylvania Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michigan

Stephen-Ireland Andrew-Garcia

Stephen
Ireland

Michigan 3A 119
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Andrew
Garcia

Michigan 1A 171
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive
Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minnesota

Michael-Burckhardt

Michael
Burckhardt

Minnesota Class 3A 220 State Champ

2X 28-Day Minnesota Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Missouri

Ethan-Sheretz Austin-Smith

Ethan
Sheretz

Missouri Class 1A 182 State Champ

10-Day Iowa Intensive Wrestling Camper

Austin
Smith

Missouri Class 1A 132 State Champ

10-Day Iowa Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Montana

Matt-Schmidt Justin-Waterson Clay-Cathey

Matt
Schmidt

Montana Class 2A 98lb State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Justin
Waterson

Montana Class 2A 125lb State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Clay
Cathey

Montana Class 2A 130lb State Champ

14-Day Oregon Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New England

RJ-Labeef

RJ
LaBeef

New England 138lb
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New York

Sam-Recco Tony-Recco

Sam
Recco

New York Division II 120lb State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Tony
Recco

New York Division II 99lb State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North Carolina

Dustin-Roemer

Dustin
Roemer

North Carolina 4A 152 State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio

Sam-Gross Jake-Stigall

Sam
Gross

Ohio 3A 113
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Jake
Stigall

Oregon 4A 126
State Champ

14-Day Oregon
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Utah

Zane-Rich

Zane
Rich

Utah Class 5A 132
State Champ

14-Day Oregon Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Virginia

Christian-Olanowski Batchka-Zulkhuu

Christian
Olanowski

Virginia Class 3A 132
State Champ

14-Day Pennsylvania
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Batchka Zulkhuu

Virginia Class 2A 152
State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Washington

Blake-Johnson Ian-Steen Noah-Cuzzetto

Blake
Johnson

Washington Class 1A 160 State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Ian
Steen

Washington Class 4A 138 State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

Noah
Cuzzetto

Washington Class 4A 106 State Champ

28-Day Minnesota
Intensive
Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wisconsin

Kegan-Gennrich

Kegan
Gennrich

Wisconsin Division 1 160 State Champ

10-Day Iowa Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wyoming

Andrew-VonRein

Andrew
VonRein

Wyoming Class 3A 106 State Champ

28-Day Minnesota Intensive Wrestling Camper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

right-banner-long

signupright

viewvideoright

t-shirtright